Evening Primrose Oil
The evening primrose is a flowering perennial native to North America. Its oil has a long history of medicinal and cosmetic use and is derived through the cold-pressing of the seeds. Evening primrose oil is high in GLA (gamma linoleic acid), a fatty acid which is known to support the development of normal skin barrier functions. Evening primrose oil is wonderfully healing to the skin, improves hydration and is rich in Vitamin E.
Motto's evening primrose oil is certified organic.
INCI: oenothera biennis (evening primrose) oil< Return to Rejuvenating Moisturizer
< Return to Rejuvenating Facial Care System