Myrrh Essential Oil
Myrrh is a tree resin extracted from the species commiphora myrrha, a small, thorny tree native to the Middle East and Northern Africa. It has been used in aromatheraphy and skincare since the time of the ancient Egyptians. It is an excellent choice for daily skin care. It gently nourishes and calms. It reduces inflammation and redness. In aromatherapy, it promotes peace and tranquility.
INCI: commiphora myrrha (myrrh) oil< Return to Rejuvenating Cleanser
< Return to Rejuvenating Facial Care Series